Latest Post
Current Affairs August 2021
Q.1 When was World Cultural Diversity Day for Dialogue & Development observed? A. May 21 B. May 28 C. May 25 D. May 23 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation:The World Cultural Diversity Day for Dialogue and Development is held each and every year on the day of 21st May. The purpose of the ....
Current Affairs August 2021
Q.1 When was World Cultural Diversity Day for Dialogue & Development observed? A. May 21 B. May 28 C. May 25 D. May 23 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation:The World Cultural Diversity Day for Dialogue and Development is held each and every year on the day of 21st May. The purpose of the ....
Current Affairs August 2021
Q.1 In which year first International Day to End Obstetric Fistula observed? A. 2002 B. 2012 C. 2003 D. 2013 Correct Ans:Option D Explanation: Since 2013, May 23 is the United Nations International Ending Obstetric Fistula Day to promote the treatment and prevention of obstetric fistula. This ....
Current Affairs August 2021
Q.1 Where is the headquarters of Kalakshetra Foundation? A. Chennai B. New Delhi C. Mumbai D. Kolkata Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: The Kalakshetra Foundation is a cultural and arts academy. It is dedicated to the preservation of traditional values in Indian art and crafts, particularly in ....
Current Affairs August 2021
Q.1 From When Red Square has been a UNESCO World Heritage Site? A. 1990 B. 1995 C. 2000 D. 2005 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: A military parade was held on the Red Square located in Moscow. Since 1995, a parade will be held on May 9th every year. The parade is called the Moscow Victory Day ....
Current Affairs August 2021
Q.1 When was World Migratory Bird Day observed? A. Mar 8 B. Jun 8 C. May 8 D. Dec 8 Correct Ans:Option C Explanation: May 8, 2021 is World Migratory Bird Day (WMBD) 2021, which helps to raise global awareness of the threats faced by migratory birds, their ecological importance and the need for ....
Current Affairs August 2021
Q.1 When was World Hand Hygiene Day observed? A. May 4 B. May 5 C. May 6 D. May 7 Correct Ans:Option B Explanation: Every year, May 5th is World Hand Hygiene Day. This day is organized by the World Health Organization (WHO) to raise awareness of the importance of hand hygiene in preventing ....
Current Affairs August 2021
Q.1 The Defence Acquisition Council authorised the purchase of Boeing's long-range maritime surveillance aircraft in _____________. A. November 2019 B. November 2018 C. October 2017 D. October 2019 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: The Defence Acquisition Council authorised the purchase of ....
Current Affairs August 2021
Q.1 In which year Maharashtra was established? A. 1960 B. 1905 C. 1950 D. 1976 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: May 1st of each year is Maharashtra State Memorial Day to commemorate the establishment of Maharashtra State. It was established on May 1, 1960.   Q.2 Where was World’s ....
Current Affairs July 2021
Q.1 Article 244(A) is inserted it into the Constitution in ______________.
A. 1969 B. 1970 C. 1965 D. 1975
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:  Article 244(A) of the Constitution allows the establishment of "autonomous states" in certain tribal areas of Assam. The Congress ....

1 2 3 4 5 »

Current Affairs
♦ PRAGATI प्‍लेटफार्म एक _____________ स्तरीय प्रणाली है। » 3
♦ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा दिवस कब मनाया गया? » 24 जनवरी
♦ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा दिवस कब घोषित किया गया था? » 3 दिसंबर, 2018
♦ भारत-पाकिस्तान युद्ध कब स्थापित किया गया था? » 1965
♦ शिक्षा का अधिकार भारतीय संविधान के ____________ में डाला गया था » अनुच्छेद 21-ए
♦ ऑपरेशन शरद हवा कब खत्म हुआ? » 27 जनवरी, 2021
♦ शिक्षा का अधिकार ____________ आयु वर्ग के बच्चों के लिए एक बुनियादी अधिकार है। » 6 से 14
♦ मानव अधिकारों की सार्वभौमिक घोषणा के ____________ में शिक्षा का अधिकार शामिल है। » अनुच्छेद 26
♦ पेरियार टाइगर रिजर्व कहाँ स्थित है? » केरला
♦ नवंबर 2020 तक, भारत की स्थापित सौर ऊर्जा क्षमता ____________ है » 36.9 GW