Latest Post
Current Affairs July 2021
Q.1 India has inked 5 MoUs in the fields of trade, IT and setting up of sports facilities with which country recently? A. China B. Japan C. Bangladesh D. United Kingdom Correct Ans:Option C Explanation: India has signed 5 MoUs in the fields of trade, IT and setting up of sports facilities ....
Current Affairs July 2021
Q.1 Where is the headquarters of UNESCO? A. Paris B. New York C. London D. Geneva Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: UNESCO is acronymed as United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization. It was established in 1945. The headquarters of UNESCO is in Paris (France).   Q.2 ....
Current Affairs July 2021
Q.1 Where is Wayanad Wildlife Sanctuary located? A. Tamil Nadu B. Kerala C. Karnataka D. Andhra Pradesh Correct Ans:Option B Explanation: The Wayanad Wildlife Sanctuary in Kerala is adjacent to the Nagarhole and Kadinad Bundipur sanctuaries in Karnataka in the northeast, and Muduma in Tamil ....
Current Affairs July 2021
Q.1 In Which year World Creativity and Innovation Day obsereved? A. 2001 B. 2002 C. 2003 D. 2004 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: World Creativity and Innovation Day (WCID) was established on 25 May 2001 in Toronto, Canada. The founder of the day used to be the Canadian Marci Segal. Segal ....
Current Affairs July 2021
Q.1 Which is the first country in the world to declare a "National Safe Motherhood Day" in the society? A. India B. China C. USA D. UK Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: At the request of WRAI (a coalition of 1,800 organizations), in 2003, the Indian government declared April 11 (the 1st ....
Current Affairs July 2021
Q.1 When was World Day For Animals In Laboratories observed? A. April 24 B. April 25 C. April 26 D. April 27 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: The World Day For Animals In Laboratories (WDAIL); also regarded as World Lab Animal Day or World Day for Laboratory Animals, is located every 12 ....
Current Affairs July 2021
Q.1 When will Artemis III be launched? A. 2024 B. 2023 C. 2022 D. 2021 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: The total cost of the plan is estimated at 35 billion U.S. dollars. The plan will be implemented in three parts. They are as follows: Artemis I: It will be launched in 2021, an unmanned ....
Current Affairs July2021
Q.1 Bhanu Athaiya was the 1st Indian to win Oscar in _____________. A. 1982 B. 1981 C. 1985 D. 1980 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: Bhanu Athaiya was the 1st Indian to win Oscar in 1982. She gained the award for Best Costume Design for the film Gandhi. As of 2021, thirteen Indians had been ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 When was Uchhatar Avishkar Yojana launched? A. 2010 B. 2015 C. 2013 D. 2017 Correct Ans:Option B Explanation: IMPRINT Programme was launched in 2015 by means of the Ministry of Human Resource Development (now Ministry of Education). Uchhatar Avishkar Yojana launched by the Ministry of ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 When was Indo-Tibetan Border Police founded? A. 24 October 1962 B. 24 October 1965 C. 25 October 1962 D. 25 October 1965 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: ITBP was founded on 24 October 1962. The headquarters of ITBP is in New Delhi, India. The Director-General of ITBP is S S ....

1 2 3 4 5 »

Current Affairs
♦ PRAGATI प्‍लेटफार्म एक _____________ स्तरीय प्रणाली है। » 3
♦ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा दिवस कब मनाया गया? » 24 जनवरी
♦ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा दिवस कब घोषित किया गया था? » 3 दिसंबर, 2018
♦ भारत-पाकिस्तान युद्ध कब स्थापित किया गया था? » 1965
♦ शिक्षा का अधिकार भारतीय संविधान के ____________ में डाला गया था » अनुच्छेद 21-ए
♦ ऑपरेशन शरद हवा कब खत्म हुआ? » 27 जनवरी, 2021
♦ शिक्षा का अधिकार ____________ आयु वर्ग के बच्चों के लिए एक बुनियादी अधिकार है। » 6 से 14
♦ मानव अधिकारों की सार्वभौमिक घोषणा के ____________ में शिक्षा का अधिकार शामिल है। » अनुच्छेद 26
♦ पेरियार टाइगर रिजर्व कहाँ स्थित है? » केरला
♦ नवंबर 2020 तक, भारत की स्थापित सौर ऊर्जा क्षमता ____________ है » 36.9 GW