Latest Post
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 In which year Indus Water treaty signed? A. 1950 B. 1960 C. 1970 D. 1980 Correct Ans:Option B Explanation: Indus Water Treaty: This is a water distribution treaty between India and Pakistan. The treaty is supported by the World Bank. The treaty provides for the use of available water in ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 What was the rank of India in World Happiness Report 2020? A. 139 B. 144 C. 146 D. 136 Correct Ans:Option B Explanation: India: Among the 149 countries evaluated, India ranks 139th. By 2020, India ranked 144th among 156 countries surveyed.   Q.2 When was Bihar Diwas celebrated ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 Accumulation of Mercury in human body causes _____________ disease. A. Minamata disease B. Itai Itai C. Anemia D. Black foot disease Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: The excess accumulation of the heavy metal Mercury causes a disease named Minamata. Minamata disease, sometimes referred to ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 The Indian government promised to eliminate the tuberculosis epidemic by _____________. A. 2025 B. 2024 C. 2023 D. 2022 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: The Indian government promised to eliminate the tuberculosis epidemic by 2025 and provide corresponding resources to rapidly reduce the ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 Central Scrutiny Centre was launched in ___________. A. 2020 B. 2021 C. 2019 D. 2018 Correct Ans:Option B Explanation: Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs, Nirmala Sitharaman virtually inaugurated Central Scrutiny Centre (CSC) and Investor Education and Protection Fund ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 Which state of India lauched Animal Ambulance Network first? A. Andhra Pradesh B. Madhya Pradesh C. Kerala D. Karnataka Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: The state government of Andhra Pradesh has decided to establish "the first government-operated ambulance network in India" for animals. ....
Current Affairs March 2021
Q.1 When was International Court of Justice established? A. 1945 B. 1946 C. 1947 D. 1948 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: International Court of Justice: The International Court of Justice (ICJ) was established by the Charter of the United Nations in 1945 and began its work in April 1946. It ....
Current Affairs March 2021
Q.1 In Economic Freedom Index, Australia scores ____________. A. 89.7 B. 83.9 C. 82.4 D. 81.9 Correct Ans:Option C Explanation: Singapore’s overall score improved by 0.3 points to 89.7. The main reason for the increase in the score is the increase in the government expenditure score. ....
Current Affairs March 2021
Q.1 Which is the largest National Park in Madhya Pradesh? A. Bandhavgarh National Park B. Pench National Park C. Kanha National Park D. None of the above Correct Ans:Option C Explanation: Kanha National Park: In this park, safari activities will take place between 7:30 and 10:30 in the ....
Current Affairs March 2021
Q.1 Central Bureau of Investigation was established in ___________. A. 1963 B. 1964 C. 1965 D. 1966 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: The CBI was established in 1963 by a resolution of the Ministry of the Home Affairs. Currently, CBI is under the administration of the Department of Personnel ....

« 3 4 5 6 7 »

Current Affairs
♦ PRAGATI प्‍लेटफार्म एक _____________ स्तरीय प्रणाली है। » 3
♦ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा दिवस कब मनाया गया? » 24 जनवरी
♦ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा दिवस कब घोषित किया गया था? » 3 दिसंबर, 2018
♦ भारत-पाकिस्तान युद्ध कब स्थापित किया गया था? » 1965
♦ शिक्षा का अधिकार भारतीय संविधान के ____________ में डाला गया था » अनुच्छेद 21-ए
♦ ऑपरेशन शरद हवा कब खत्म हुआ? » 27 जनवरी, 2021
♦ शिक्षा का अधिकार ____________ आयु वर्ग के बच्चों के लिए एक बुनियादी अधिकार है। » 6 से 14
♦ मानव अधिकारों की सार्वभौमिक घोषणा के ____________ में शिक्षा का अधिकार शामिल है। » अनुच्छेद 26
♦ पेरियार टाइगर रिजर्व कहाँ स्थित है? » केरला
♦ नवंबर 2020 तक, भारत की स्थापित सौर ऊर्जा क्षमता ____________ है » 36.9 GW