CurrentGK -> Papers -> Bank Exam Papers -> Quantitative Aptitude : Bank PO /MBA/RRB

If you find this context important and usefull. We request to all visitors to sheare this with your friends on social networking channels.

Quantitative Aptitude : Bank PO /MBA/RRB

Quantitative Aptitude : Bank PO /MBA/RRB

Quantitative Aptitude : Bank PO /MBA/RRB

1. 3010 + 660 /60 +380 =?
(A) 3401
(B) 3409
(C) 3400
(D) 3411
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
2. 1549 - (615-382) - 2191+438 =238-?
(A) 379
(B) 675
(C) 437
(D) 657
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
3. ? % of 932+30=309.6
(A) 15
(B) 20
(C) 25
(D) 30
(E) None of these
Ans (D)
4. 18% of 47+34% of 72 =?
(A) 22.94
(B) 33.94
(C) 32.94
(D) 32.84
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
5. 28.59+61.398-7.24-44.859=?
(A) 37.989
(B) 47.889
(C) 37.899
(D) 37.889
(E) None of these
Ans (D)
6. 33529.8/?=4089
(A) 6.2
(B) 7.2
(C) 8.2
(D) 9.2
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
7. 48% of 35 + 22% of 78 -28% of 64 =?
(A) 16.04
(B) 18.58
(C) 14.96
(D) 12.78
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
8. 7547 - 4816 = 2816 - ?
(A) 75
(B) 85
(C) 95
(D) 105
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
9. 476.52 - 135.03 79.6 = 251.8 + ?
(A) 169.29
(B) 179.29
(C) 189.29
(D) 169.19
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
10. 8190 X ?% of 25 = 20475
(A) 2.5
(B) 10
(C) 100
(D) 1
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
11. 4/9 of 40500 / ? = 120
(A) 160
(B) 125
(C) 150
(D) 140
Ans (C)
12. 88 % of 370 + 24% of 210 -?=118
(A) 158
(B) 358
(C) 268
(D) 256
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
13. The L.C.M. and H.C.F of two positive numbers is 200 and 20 respectively. If one of the numbers is 100, what is the other number?
(A) 20
(B) 40
(C) 80
(D) 100
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
14. What is the cost price of the article if when it is sold for Rs.168, a loss of 16% is incurred?
(A) 200
(B) 180
(C) 220
(D) 210
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
15. The ratio of the ages of A and B ten years ago was 3:5. If the ratio of their present ages is 2:3 how old is B today?
(A) 40 years
(B) 30 years
(C) 60 years
(D) 24 years
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
16. Raza and Shanu started a business in partnership by investing Rs.12000 and Rs.15000 respectively? If at the end of one year, Raza's share in the profit was 1200 what is the total profit?
(A) 2400
(B) 2800
(C) 3000
(D) 2700
(E) None of these
Ans (D)
17. The average of 6 numbers is 3.95 if the average of the two of them is 3.4 while that two is 3.85 what is the average of remaining two numbers?
(A) 4.8
(B) 4.7
(C) 4.6
(D) 4.5
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
18. If 200% of a number is 800, what will be 0.5 % of that number is?
(A) 2
(B) 20
(C) 200
(D) 2000
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
19. What is the compound interest on the principal of Rs.20000 at the rate of 9% p.a. for a period of 2 years?
(A) Rs.3600
(B) Rs.3762
(C) Rs.3900
(D) Rs.3846
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
20. The age of the father is 5 times of the son. After 20 years father age is 40. Then what will be the age of the son.
(A) 20
(B) 21
(C) 22
(D) 24
(E) None of these
Ans (D)
21. A train travels at the speed of 80 K.M per hour. What will be the time taken by the train to travel a distance of 480 K.Ms?
(A) 4 hours
(B) 5 hours
(C) 6 hours
(D) 7 hours
Ans (C)
22. Satyam purchased a car for Rs.200,000 and used it for two years. After he sold it for Rs.160,000.What is the percentage of loss he incurred?
(A) 14%
(B) 16%
(C) 20%
(D) 25%
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
23. 1000 X 45% /10=?
(A) 35
(B) 45
(C) 4.5
(D) 3.5
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
24. 27197 - 13486 +5469 - 8643 =?
(A) 11534
(B) 10634
(C) 10537
(D) 10534
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
25. 3.48 X 1.9+19.008=30% of ?
(A) 85.4
(B) 8.54
(C) 6.854
(D) 854
(E) None of these
Ans (A)





Tags


#

05 Aug, 2020, 21:23:02 PM