Latest Post
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 Where is the headquarters of Indian Railways? A. Kolkata B. Chennai C. New Delhi D. Mumbai Correct Ans:Option C Explanation: Union Minister of Railways is Piyush Goyal. Indian Railways Founded in 16 April 1853, India. Indian Railways Headquarters is located in New Delhi.   Q.2 The ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 When was Varuna naval exercise held first? A. 1985 B. 1984 C. 1983 D. 1982 Correct Ans:Option C Explanation: The name of the exercise is -Varuna naval exercise. It was first conducted in 1983. La Perouse will be followed by Varuna in Arabian Sea.   Q.2 What is the population of ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 Where is Ravindra Bhawan? A. Chennai B. New Delhi C. Mumbai D. Kolkata Correct Ans:Option B Explanation: Lalit Kala Akademi is also known as the National Academy of Arts and it is the National Academy of Fine Arts in India. The college is an autonomous organization established in New Delhi ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 When was World Kidney celebrated in 2021? A. March 11 B. March 10 C. March 12 D. March 13 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: World Kidney Day is celebrated on the second Thursday of March every year. The kidney is an important organ in our body. The function of the kidney is to remove waste ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 NISAR to be lauched in ___________. A. 2011 B. 2013 C. 2022 D. 2023 Correct Ans:Option C Explanation: NISAR: ISRO and NASA are implementing a joint satellite mission called NISAR (NASA ISRO Synthetic Aperture Radar) for earth science research. The mission will observe the Earth and measure ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 When did Standing Committee of the NBWL named the entire Galathea Bay Wildlife Sanctuary to allow the port to enter the area? A. Mar 2021 B. Mar 2020 C. Jan 2021 D. Jan 2020 Correct Ans:Option C Explanation: In January 2021, the Standing Committee of the National Board for Wildlife (NBWL) ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 In which year Indus Water treaty signed? A. 1950 B. 1960 C. 1970 D. 1980 Correct Ans:Option B Explanation: Indus Water Treaty: This is a water distribution treaty between India and Pakistan. The treaty is supported by the World Bank. The treaty provides for the use of available water in ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 What was the rank of India in World Happiness Report 2020? A. 139 B. 144 C. 146 D. 136 Correct Ans:Option B Explanation: India: Among the 149 countries evaluated, India ranks 139th. By 2020, India ranked 144th among 156 countries surveyed.   Q.2 When was Bihar Diwas celebrated ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 Accumulation of Mercury in human body causes _____________ disease. A. Minamata disease B. Itai Itai C. Anemia D. Black foot disease Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: The excess accumulation of the heavy metal Mercury causes a disease named Minamata. Minamata disease, sometimes referred to ....
Current Affairs June 2021
Q.1 The Indian government promised to eliminate the tuberculosis epidemic by _____________. A. 2025 B. 2024 C. 2023 D. 2022 Correct Ans:Option A Explanation: The Indian government promised to eliminate the tuberculosis epidemic by 2025 and provide corresponding resources to rapidly reduce the ....

« 2 3 4 5 6 »

Current Affairs
♦ PRAGATI प्‍लेटफार्म एक _____________ स्तरीय प्रणाली है। » 3
♦ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा दिवस कब मनाया गया? » 24 जनवरी
♦ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा दिवस कब घोषित किया गया था? » 3 दिसंबर, 2018
♦ भारत-पाकिस्तान युद्ध कब स्थापित किया गया था? » 1965
♦ शिक्षा का अधिकार भारतीय संविधान के ____________ में डाला गया था » अनुच्छेद 21-ए
♦ ऑपरेशन शरद हवा कब खत्म हुआ? » 27 जनवरी, 2021
♦ शिक्षा का अधिकार ____________ आयु वर्ग के बच्चों के लिए एक बुनियादी अधिकार है। » 6 से 14
♦ मानव अधिकारों की सार्वभौमिक घोषणा के ____________ में शिक्षा का अधिकार शामिल है। » अनुच्छेद 26
♦ पेरियार टाइगर रिजर्व कहाँ स्थित है? » केरला
♦ नवंबर 2020 तक, भारत की स्थापित सौर ऊर्जा क्षमता ____________ है » 36.9 GW